Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17


Feb
11

Boys 7th Grade Basketball White at Lakeside Middle School (Ashtabula, OH)

5:00 pm | Ashtabula Lakeside Junior High School

Feb
11

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Double Dual: Lakeside/Howland
5:00 pm | Howland High School

Feb
11

Feb
11

Boys 8th Grade Basketball White at Lakeside Middle School (Ashtabula, OH)

6:30 pm | Ashtabula Lakeside Junior High School

Feb
11

Feb
11

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Bowling at Howland High School

Howland High School
4:00 pm | Echo Lanes

Feb
12

Girls Varsity Bowling at Howland High School

Howland High School
4:00 pm | Echo Lanes

Feb
12

Boys 8th Grade Basketball Maroon at Warren Gold

2nd Round AAC Tournament
5:00 pm  

Feb
12

Girls Freshman Basketball at Crestview High School

1st Round AAC Tournament
5:00 pm | Crestview High School

Feb
12

Girls 7th Grade Basketball White at Canfield middle school

2nd Round AAC Tournament
5:00 pm | Canfield Middle School

Feb
12

Boys 7th Grade Basketball Maroon vs. Boardman White

2nd Round AAC Tournament
5:00 pm | Glenwood Middle School

Feb
12

Boys 7th Grade Basketball White vs. Glenwood Maroon Team

2nd Round AAC Tournament
5:00 pm | Glenwood Middle School

Feb
12

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Warren G Harding High School

2nd Round AAC Tournament
5:30 pm | Boardman High School

Feb
12

Feb
12

Girls 8th Grade Basketball White at Howland Middle School

2nd Round AAC Tournament
6:15 pm | Howland Middle School

Feb
12

Boys 8th Grade Basketball White vs. AMS Blue

2nd Round AAC Tournament
6:15 pm | Glenwood Middle School

Feb
12

Boys Varsity Basketball at Louisville High School

7:30 pm | Louisville High School

Feb
13

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Green High School-Green
4:00 pm | Turkeyfoot Bowling Lanes

Feb
13

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Green High School-Green
4:00 pm | Turkeyfoot Bowling Lanes

Feb
13

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Ursuline High School

5:30 pm | Ursuline High School (Youngstown, OH)

Feb
13

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Beaver Local High School

Beaver Local High School
6:00 pm | Boardman High School

Feb
13

Girls Varsity Basketball at Ursuline High School

7:00 pm | Ursuline High School (Youngstown, OH)

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Bowling at

Division I Sectionals
TBA  

Feb
15

Girls Varsity Bowling at

Division I Sectionals
TBA  

Feb
15

Feb
15

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Canfield High School

7:00 pm | Boardman High School

Feb
16

Boys Varsity Swimming at

OHSAA Division I District Meet
TBA | Cleveland State University

Feb
16

Girls Varsity Swimming at

OHSAA Division I District Meet
TBA | Cleveland State University